Airman Leadership Class 13-D graduates



by Airman Leadership School
99th Force Support Squadron


5/14/2013 - NELLIS AIR FORCE BASE, Nev. -  -- Seventy-nine Airmen completed their first professional military education milestone by graduating Airman Leadership School May 13.

Congratulations to the following Airmen:

Rescue Flight
Instructor:
Staff Sgt. Ebony Henry

Staff Sgt. Quintin James
Senior Airman Laurita Agnis
Senior Airman Erik Chow
Senior Airman Jacqualynn Crowley
Senior Airman Andrew Domenech
Senior Airman Jeremy Dunn
Senior Airman Tyler Hailstone
Senior Airman Tyler Jones
Senior Airman Dads Maniego
Senior Airman Jeffery Mante
Senior Airman Kyle Miller
Senior Airman Justin Petersen
Senior Airman Kyle Ryks
Senior Airman Peter Simonelli
Senior Airman Tyson Wagstaff

Thunderbird Flight
Instructor:
Tech. Sgt. Tyler Meyenburg

Staff Sgt. Brittany Rumsey
Senior Airman Ryan Arruda
Senior Airman Rachel Auerbach
Senior Airman Lee Barnes
Senior Airman Shequita Bennett
Senior Airman Jon Espinoza
Senior Airman Travis Henderson
Senior Airman Nana Hene
Senior Airman Nathan Howorth
Senior Airman Raychelle Koveleskie
Senior Airman Matthew Medeiros
Senior Airman Jonathon Morel
Senior Airman Alex Osborne
Senior Airman Derek Whatley
Senior Airman Bond Williams
Senior Airman Andrew Woodard

Raptor Flight
Instructor:
Tech. Sgt. James Niblock

Senior Airman James Lewis
Senior Airman Walter Bayne
Senior Airman Thomas Carman
Senior Airman Timothy Graybeal
Senior Airman Javier Hernandez
Senior Airman Paul Loughery
Senior Airman Blake Miller
Senior Airman Sergio Molinar
Senior Airman Jasmine Rosales
Senior Airman Gregory Schild
Senior Airman Joshua Smith
Senior Airman Jamie Styer
Senior Airman Curtis Trindal
Senior Airman Suzette Tulop
Senior Airman Christopher Verzella
Senior Airman Michael Zema

Hunter Flight
Instructor:
Staff Sgt. Johnny O'Hagan

Senior Airman Phillip Ochoa
Senior Airman Cory Brown
Senior Airman David Calkins
Senior Airman Andrew Dotson
Senior Airman John Eddington
Senior Airman Nathan Faehl
Senior Airman Elizabeth Goeke
Senior Airman Devin Harris
Senior Airman Christian Hubbard
Senior Airman Anastasia Jornd
Senior Airman Marcel Leduff
Senior Airman Zachary McNair
Senior Airman Andrew Merrell
Senior Airman David Richter
Senior Airman Alexander Schofield
Senior Airman Nicholas Studstill

Defender Flight
Instructor:
Staff Sgt. Courtney Slater

Senior Airman Nicholas Robillard
Senior Airman Bradley Auerbach
Senior Airman Nicole Carrasco
Senior Airman Farida Dawkins
Senior Airman John Garcia
Senior Airman Aisuluu Kabaeva
Senior Airman Bradly Lucas
Senior Airman Daniel Middaugh
Senior Airman Andrew Perna
Senior Airman Blake Reichelt
Senior Airman Cody Roberts
Senior Airman Ryan Sanders
Senior Airman Daniel Schott
Senior Airman Kelly Sifers
Senior Airman Isaiah Webster
Senior Airman Darren Winney

Class 13-D's Award winners are:

John L. Levitow Award:
Bayne - 99th Communications Squadron

Academic Achievement Award:
Zema - 99th Security Forces Squadron

Leadership Award:
Robillard - 58th Rescue Squadron

Distinguished Graduates:
Jones - 99th CS
Hubbard - 57th Maintenance Squadron
Jornd - 99th Medical Operations Squadron
Goeke - 99th Force Support Squadron
Schott - 823rd Maintenance Squadron
Schofield - 57th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Zema - 99th SFS